No

Name

Kayak Class

Age Category

Time

Place

  

30

Andrew Martin

K1d1

Open Men

3:28:54

1

  

26

Kimmo Harikoski

K1d1

Open Men

3:28:58

2

  

28

Malcolm Johnson

K1d1

Open Men

3:37:55

3

  

31

Michael Mason

K1d1

Open Men

3:44:00

4

  

23

Neil Gillespie

K1d1

Open Men

3:51:04

5

  

15

Steve Crackel

K1d1

Open Men

3:52:43

6

  

159

Murry Gray

K1d1

Open Men

3:52:48

7

  

169

Daniel Dollimore

K1d1

Open Men

3:55:02

8

  

85

Nathan Crawley

K1d1

Open Men

3:56:27

9

  

22

Glen Ewans

K1d1

Open Men

3:56:28

10

  

171

Zane Smith

K1d1

Open Men

4:04:21

11

  

98

Vaughan Hyde

K1d1

Open Men

4:04:58

12

  

25

Tim Grammer

K1d1

Open Men

4:06:50

13

  

111

Lincoln Rayner

K1d1

Open Men

4:10:21

14

  

89

Gary Eason

K1d1

Open Men

4:11:07

15

  

116

Niall Smith

K1d1

Open Men

4:14:06

16

  

18

Murray Doughty

K1d1

Open Men

4:14:37

17

  

109

Charlie O'Hara-Smith

K1d1

Open Men

4:21:02

18

  

84

Brian Coombe

K1d1

Open Men

4:21:44

19

  

114

Rex Smart

K1d1

Open Men

4:36:26

20

  

29

Robert Loveridge

K1d1

Open Men

4:36:50

21

  

96

Roy Hughes

K1d1

Open Men

4:41:08

22

  

20

John Ellerm

K1d1

Open Men

4:47:21

23

  
        

6

Angela Ross

K1d1

Open Women

4:04:49

1

  

59

Paule Crawford

K1d1

Open Women

4:20:45

2

  

7

Paula Strickson

K1d1

Open Women

DNS

   

8

Tracey Watson

K1d1

Open Women

DNS

   
        

147

Mike Pearce

K1d1

Veteran Men

3:50:55

1

  

47

Trevor Proffit

K1d1

Veteran Men

3:53:18

2

  

48

John Pullar

K1d1

Veteran Men

4:01:55

3

  

149

Guy Mulligian

K1d1

Veteran Men

4:17:11

4

  

157

Graham Collis

K1d1

Veteran Men

4:26:05

5

  

148

Ross Campbell

K1d1

Veteran Men

4:27:02

6

  
        

9

Debbie Bunny

K1d1

Veteran Women

4:06:08

1

  

10

Vivienne Prince

K1d1

Veteran Women

4:10:52

2

  

No

Name

Kayak Class

Age Category

Time

Place

  

14

Ron Cole

Innovative I

Open Men

3:37:08

1

  

24

Johnny Graham

Innovative I

Open Men

3:40:07

2

  

13

Graham Burt

Innovative I

Open Men

3:40:42

3

  

27

Paul Howe

Innovative I

Open Men

3:43:13

4

  

33

Tim Pearson

Innovative I

Open Men

3:44:21

5

  

177

Antony Bush

Innovative I

Open Men

3:48:06

6

  

38

Mike Walker

Innovative I

Open Men

3:48:24

7

  

174

Robin Wilson

Innovative I

Open Men

3:50:32

8

  

37

Shane Thrower

Innovative I

Open Men

3:50:46

9

  

95

Hamish Hamilton

Innovative I

Open Men

3:51:42

10

  

21

Mark Elliott

Innovative I

Open Men

3:51:54

11

  

32

Steve O'Neill

Innovative I

Open Men

3:52:25

12

  

12

Dick Brunton

Innovative I

Open Men

3:53:12

13

  

16

Aiden Craig

Innovative I

Open Men

3:53:15

14

  

39

Mike Webb

Innovative I

Open Men

3:53:24

15

  

11

Stephen Bennett

Innovative I

Open Men

3:53:35

16

  

173

Daniel Shields

Innovative I

Open Men

3:56:42

17

  

81

George Christison

Innovative I

Open Men

3:56:45

18

  

17

John Cussins

Innovative I

Open Men

3:58:12

19

  

34

Steven Redden

Innovative I

Open Men

4:04:26

20

  

19

Tom Ehlan

Innovative I

Open Men

4:04:29

21

  

93

Gary Glasson

Innovative I

Open Men

4:07:27

22

  

162

Andrew Lyes

Innovative I

Open Men

4:18:23

23

  

105

John MacDonald

Innovative I

Open Men

4:23:45

24

  

83

Glenn Connell

Innovative I

Open Men

4:24:06

25

  

87

Michael Delahuntly

Innovative I

Open Men

4:36:24

26

  

103

Ken Livingston

Innovative I

Open Men

4:37:20

27

  

158

Nathan Fa'avae

Innovative I

Open Men

4:59:25

28

  

130

Chris Hall

Innovative I

Open Men

DNF

   

41

Geoff Winter

Innovative I

Open Men

DNS

   
        

44

Brett Leask

Innovative I

Veteran Men

3:41:28

1

  

42

Stephen Bayley

Innovative I

Veteran Men

3:54:11

2

  

142

Muddler Moore

Innovative I

Veteran Men

3:54:56

3

  

49

Ken Richardson

Innovative I

Veteran Men

3:56:58

4

  

141

Rocky Cain

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:03:27

5

  

51

Doug Walsh

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:03:49

6

  

156

Gilbert Connor

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:04:30

7

  

122

Alistair Emslie

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:05:45

8

  

145

Murray Watson

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:09:14

9

  

45

Bill Mackintosh

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:19:13

10

  

152

Derek Parsons

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:20:57

11

  

123

Alan Ferguson

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:33:55

12

  

150

Chris Jones

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:40:27

13

  

124

John Clark

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:40:52

14

  

151

Gavin Rhodes

Innovative I

Veteran Men

4:49:43

15

  

43

Brian Carr

Innovative I

Veteran Men

5:42:58

16

  

144

Ray Frew

Innovative I

Veteran Men

5:49:13

17

  

No

Name

Kayak Class

Age Category

Time

Place

  

46

Evan McRae

Innovative I

Veteran Men

DNS

   

125

John Young

Innovative I

Veteran Men

DNS

   
        

52

Ron Wastney

K1d2

Open Men

3:53:45

1

  

168

Simon Yarrell

K1d2

Open Men

3:53:50

2

  

35

Andrew Reese-Jones

K1d2

Open Men

3:55:10

3

  

40

Kerry Williams

K1d2

Open Men

4:04:31

4

  

163

Charlie Nolan

K1d2

Open Men

4:08:23

5

  

167

Geoff Walford

K1d2

Open Men

4:08:29

6

  

112

Peter Richardson

K1d2

Open Men

4:15:14

7

  

99

Derek Kerr

K1d2

Open Men

4:15:46

8

  

97

Mark Humphries

K1d2

Open Men

4:19:51

9

  

91

Andrew Fyfe

K1d2

Open Men

4:24:09

10

  

106

Murray Marsh

K1d2

Open Men

4:28:07

11

  

119

Raymond Struthers

K1d2

Open Men

4:32:13

12

  

102

Dave Krehic

K1d2

Open Men

4:36:52

13

  

79

Andrew Bates

K1d2

Open Men

5:36:27

14

  

120

Steve Whiting

K1d2

Open Men

5:37:09

15

  

107

Kym McConnell

K1d2

Open Men

5:37:37

16

  

101

Rainer Klebert

K1d2

Open Men

DNF

   
        

4

Jo Forbes

K1d2

Open Women

4:07:25

1

  

61

Lisa Kahi

K1d2

Open Women

4:22:56

2

  

2

Anna Dyzel

K1d2

Open Women

4:24:15

3

  

1

Sue Carnahan

K1d2

Open Women

4:31:10

4

  

3

Kelly Field

K1d2

Open Women

4:32:03

5

  
        

161

Geoff McBribe

K1d2

Veteran Men

4:05:12

1

  

129

Neil Sloan

K1d2

Veteran Men

4:07:30

2

  

143

Colin Neal

K1d2

Veteran Men

4:11:49

3

  

127

John Corney

K1d2

Veteran Men

4:12:33

4

  

50

Paul Toneycliffe

K1d2

Veteran Men

4:12:45

5

  

135

Nigel Morrison

K1d2

Veteran Men

4:22:45

6

  

126

Bruce Bunny

K1d2

Veteran Men

4:43:59

7

  

128

Mike Keenan

K1d2

Veteran Men

DNF

   
        

72

Christine Pritchard

K1d2

Veteran Women

4:17:58

1

  

67

Anne Kerr

K1d2

Veteran Women

4:24:18

2

  

68

Shona McKee

K1d2

Veteran Women

4:29:52

3

  

70

Diane Stead

K1d2

Veteran Women

DNF

   

69

Cheryl Riley

K1d2

Veteran Women

DNS

   
        

118

Peter Stokes

Innovative II

Open Men

4:07:42

1

  

86

Simon Davies

Innovative II

Open Men

4:13:42

2

  

165

Marin Shepherd

Innovative II

Open Men

4:13:59

3

  

178

Don Batchelor

Innovative II

Open Men

4:15:35

4

  

115

Tui Smith

Innovative II

Open Men

4:17:03

5

  

104

Chris Lumsden

Innovative II

Open Men

4:18:13

6

  

No

Name

Kayak Class

Category

Time

Place

  

108

Steve Moffitt

Innovative II

Open Men

4:18:18

7

  

56

Adam Mills

Innovative II

Open Men

4:18:31

8

  

121

Dean Williamson

Innovative II

Open Men

4:21:12

9

  

172

Paul Sullivan

Innovative II

Open Men

4:28:49

10

  

36

Len Smyth

Innovative II

Open Men

4:29:46

11

  

110

Sean O'Sullivan

Innovative II

Open Men

4:33:10

12

  

80

John Bray

Innovative II

Open Men

4:33:35

13

  

88

Chris Dick

Innovative II

Open Men

4:34:32

14

  

170

Ian Duncan

Innovative II

Open Men

4:34:41

15

  

78

Mark Anderson

Innovative II

Open Men

4:43:03

16

  

117

Seam South

Innovative II

Open Men

4:43:30

17

  

113

Paul Robb

Innovative II

Open Men

5:12:35

18

  

100

Kevin Kirkman

Innovative II

Open Men

5:13:24

19

  

92

Bob George

Innovative II

Open Men

5:36:14

20

  

90

Kevin Fee

Innovative II

Open Men

DNF

   

82

Ian Coldicott

Innovative II

Open Men

DNS

   
        

55

Anna Jenkins

Innovative II

Open Women

4:45:21

1

  

65

Jacquie Sycamore

Innovative II

Open Women

4:49:29

2

  

62

Rosanne Rhodes

Innovative II

Open Women

4:53:19

3

  

57

Paula Cameron

Innovative II

Open Women

5:01:52

4

  

5

Anne Lund

Innovative II

Open Women

5:41:01

5

  

64

Penny Robertson

Innovative II

Open Women

5:43:34

6

  

66

Sarah Weston

Innovative II

Open Women

5:49:10

7

  

58

Nicky Coventry

Innovative II

Open Women

5:49:46

8

  

60

Janet Cuttle

Innovative II

Open Women

5:56:30

9

  
        

139

Mike Robertson

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:10:15

1

  

132

Don Jennings

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:14:04

2

  

134

Ted Webster

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:16:18

3

  

136

Peter Cook

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:16:46

4

  

146

Nigel Radbourne

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:26:39

5

  

94

Rick Hill

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:31:16

6

  

155

Graham Stewart

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:33:15

7

  

153

Bruce Meder

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:36:10

8

  

137

Eric Cox

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:37:07

9

  

138

Robert Elias

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:43:56

10

  

133

Phill O'Connor

Innovative II

Veteran Men

4:47:43

11

  

131

Noel Hoare

Innovative II

Veteran Men

5:00:25

12

  

154

Wayne Millow

Innovative II

Veteran Men

5:03:58

13

  

140

Ken Scott

Innovative II

Veteran Men

5:36:54

14

  

176

Mike Wilson

Innovative II

Veteran Men

5:58:23

15

  
        

73

Shona McGrath

Innovative II

Veteran Women

5:18:24

1

  
        

53/54

Buick/Kirpenstijn

K2

Open Male

3:36:58

1

  
        

164

Stephen Bain

Recreational

Open Men

4:35:58

1

  

No

Name

Kayak Class

Category

Time

Place

  

63

Susan Robertson

Recreational

Open Women

6:17:27

1

  
        

75

Lindsay Oram

Recreational

Veteran Men

4:25:58

1

  

74

Barry Gardiner

Recreational

Veteran Men

4:46:35

2

  

76

Richard Crouch

Recreational

Veteran Men

6:01:23

3

  

166

John Elliott

Recreational

Veteran Men

6:02:29

4

  

77

George Pottinger

Recreational

Veteran Men

6:11:18

5

  
        

71

Janne Pottinger

Recreational

Veteran Women

6:03:10

1